Elected Officials

Federal

Richard Durbin

Senator | Illinois

Tammy Duckworth

Senator | Illinois

Rodney Davis

Congressman | 13th Congressional District

Darin LaHood

Congressman | 18th Congressional District

State of Illinois

Jason Barickman

Illinois State Senator | 53rd District

Bill Brady

Illinois State Senator | 44th District

Chapin Rose

Illinois State Senator | 51st District

Dan Brady

Illinois State Representative | 105th District

Dan Caulkins

Illinois State Representative | 101st District

Keith P. Sommer

Illinois State Representative | 88th District

Local Officials

County

District 1

• Catherine Metsker

• Gerald Thompson

District 2

• Jim Soeldner, Board Vice Chairman

• William Friedrich

District 3

• Randall Martin

• George O. Wendt

District 4

• William T. Caisley

• Logan Smith

District 5

• Elizabeth Johnston

• John McIntyre, Board Chairman

District 6

• George Gordon

• Laurie Wollrab

District 7

• Jacob Beard

• Sharon Chung

District 8

• Carlo Robustelli

• Shayna Watchinski

District 9

• Lyndsay Bloomfield

• Susan Schafer

District 10

• Josh Barnett

• Chuck Erickson

Bloomington

 

Tari Renner

Mayor | City of Bloomington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alderman

Alderman Ward 1 - Jamie Mathy
Alderwoman Ward 2 - Donna Boelen
Alderman Ward 3 - Mboka Mwilambwe
Alderwoman Ward 4 - Julie Emig
Alderwoman Ward 5 - Joni Painter
Alderwoman Ward 6 - Jenn Carrillo
Alderman Ward 7 - Scott Black
Alderman Ward 8 - Jeff Crabill
Alderwoman Ward 9 - Kim Bray

 

Normal

 

Chris Koos

Mayor | Town of Normal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Council

Councilmember Kevin McCarthy

Councilmember Scott Preston

Councilmember Kathleen Lorenz

Councilmember Chemberly Cummings

Councilmember Karyn Smith

Councilmember Stan Nord

 

 

 

McLean County Mayors Association

  • Jamie Kelly, President, Village of Anchor
    • P: 309-723-3831
  • Chad Walden, Mayor, Village of Arrowsmith
    • P: 309-727-1150
  • Eston Ellis, President, Village of Bellflower
    • P: 309-772-3392
  • Jeremiah Houston, President, Village of Carlock
    • P: 309-376-2219
  • Chris Wilder, Mayor, City of Chenoa
    • P: 815-945-7619
  • Mayor Larry K. Dodds, Mayor of Colfax
    • P: 309-723-3261
  • Cathy Weber, Mayor, Village of Cooksville
    • P: 309-824-8416
  • Tom Caisley, Mayor, Village of Danvers
    • P: 309-963-4928
  • Mike James, Mayor, Village of Downs
    • P: 309-830-7374
  • Paul Rutledge, Mayor, Village of Ellsworth
    • P: 309-724-8412
  • Jeff Benedict, President, Village of Gridley
    • P: 309-747-2000
  • Todd Zalucha, Mayor of Heyworth
    • P: 309-473-2811
  • Mayor Daniel Maffeo, Village of Hudson
    • P: 309-726-1070
  • Steven Dean, Mayor, City of Leroy
    • P: 309-962-3031
  • Spencer Johansen, City of Lexington
    • P: 309-365-3331
  • Aaron Hammel, President, Village of McLean
    • P: 309-874-2102
  • Danny Huestis, Mayor, City of Saybrook
    • 309-475-3161
  • Jeremiah Pitcher, President, Village of Stanford
    • P: 309-379-2251
  • Tom Wagner, Mayor, Village of Towanda
    • P: 309-287-7861